Gboyega Isiaka,Others join Governor Dapo Abiodun’s Govt in Ogun

Gboyega Isiaka,Others join Governor Dapo Abiodun’s Govt in Ogun

Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, the governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC),in the last election, has joined the government of Governor Dapo Abiodun in Ogun State. This was revealed in the recent appointments into various boards, agencies and commission in the state

GNI,as the politician is fondly reffered to,was named as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUADONG).

Two former Ogun House Assembly Speakers, Hon. Suraj Adekunbi and Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez were also considered in the new appointment.

While Adekunbi was appointed as a Senior Consultant, Titi Oseni Gomez was appointed into the board of Nigerite.

A statement by the Chief Press Secretary to Gov Abiodun, Kunle Somorin, listed the appointees as follows:

SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY

1. Tope Kuyebi – Chairman

Members

2. Chairman ABK South

3. Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota

4. Chairman Ijebu Ode

5. Commr / Rep of Env

6. Commr Physical / Rep

7. Commr Transport / Rep

8. Min of Justice

9. Min of Works

10. Min of Information

11. Lateef Ashiru

12. Outdoor

13. Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan

14. Soyemi Abudu Bashiru

15. Aderenle Akinde

16. Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun

17. Adeniyi Adetokunbo – Secretary

OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

1. Bode Fakunle

2. Biodun Adeleye

3. Otunba Femi Allens

OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD

1. Abeeb Ajayi – Chairman

Members

2. Transportation

3. Special Duties

4. Works

5. Environment

6. Alh. Isiaka Adesanya

7. Bayo Yemi-Sanusi

8. Adekunle Adegboyega

9. Wahab Ashade

10. Ismail Adewale (Small)

11. Taiwo Oduola

12. Idowu Ogunnubi

13. Sina Ogunkoya

14. Alh Abiola Logere

PLANTGATE LIMITED

1. Isreal Jolaoso – Chairman

2. Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)

3. Adeola Babatunde

4. Mudasiru Odukale

5. Tunji Adewuyi

AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Chief Biyi Otegbeye – Chairman

BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION

Barrister Siwoniku – Chairman

OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)

1. Gboyega Nasir Isiaka – Chairman

2. Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa – Member

RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)

Princess Abisoye Philips

OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY (OSAMCA)

Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

SENIOR CONSULTANTS

1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi

2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso

3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu

2. Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South

3. Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North

4. Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu

5. Hon. S. O. Solarin – Sagamu

6. Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

SPECIAL ASSISTANT

Kolawole Olu-Agemo

Nominee Board

1. Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite

2. Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD.

Author’s Posts